Tentative Schedule

Friday August 24, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Water Set Up Engelhardt Park

Water Practice
5:30 PM Water Committee Meeting BI - Theatre
Saturday, August 25, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Water Trial Day 1, Judges Judy Murray & Alan Reisdorf Engelhardt Park
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Water Trial Day 2, Judges Judy Murray & Alan Reisdorf Engelhardt Park
8:00 AM Pavilion Opens for Setup Harvey Kern Pavilion
3:00 PM- 5:00 PM Registration Open BI - Room 1106
5:30 PM- 7:00 PM Welcome Gathering BI - Composer Room
7:00 PM- 10:00 PM Paint/Craft Adventure BI - Lower Level
Monday, August 27, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Obedience Trial, Judges Del Lynn & Jim Hamm Harvey Kern Pavilion
8:00 AM Rally Trial, Judge Amede DeCruydt Harvey Kern Pavilion
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Breeders Education BI - Mosel/Danube/Rhine
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boutiques BI - Outside Breeders Education
7:00 PM Futurity/Maturity: Judge Debbie Gressle Harvey Kern Pavilion
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Agility Day 1, Judges Ann Rudd & Mark Rudd Outside Harvey Kern Pavilion
8:00 AM Sweepstakes, Veteran to Junior Dogs, Judge Julie Parker Harvey Kern Pavilion
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Health Table Harvey Kern Pavilion
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM (or later) Eye Clinic, Dr A Komaromy (same as 2015) BI- Room 1114
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Registration BI- Room 1106
5:00 PM Parade of Seniors BI- Composer Rooms
6:00 PM Top Twenty BI- Composer Rooms
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Agility Day TWO (OFFICIAL), Judges Ann Rudd & Mark Rudd Outside Harvey Kern Pavilion
8:00 AM Conformation - Class Dogs, Judge Janis Watts Harvey Kern Pavilion
Following Class Dogs Conformation - Non Regular Classes Judge TBD Harvey Kern Pavilion
4:00 PM PWDCA Annual Meeting Mosel/Danube/Rhine
6:00 PM Cash Bar opens at 5:30 PM; Mix and Mingle Banquet at 6:00 PM including Silent Auctions, Live Auctions and Tip Board Raffles BI - Composer Rooms
Thursday, August 30, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Conformation - Class Bitches, Judge Janis Watts Harvey Kern Pavilion
8:30 AM CGC and Trick Dog Testing Joyce Pavilion
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Seminar - Reactive Dogs: Aggression & Behavior Challenges
with Brenda Aloff
(private one-hour sessions will be available in the store)
BI - Mosel/Danube/Rhine
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Fajita Grab & Go or Hang out BI - TBD
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boutiques Encore BI - TBD
Friday August 31, 2018
Event Description
Location
8:00 AM Jr Showmanship, Judge Julie Parker Harvey Kern Pavilion
8:30 AM Best of Breed, Judge Janis Watts Harvey Kern Pavilion
6:00 PM Dinner, Awards Banquet and Basket Raffle BI - Composer Rooms
7:00 PM Harvey Kern Pavilion empty of our show